Dr. Jessica Gorgo
- Gender: Female
- Experience: 13 years
- Graduation year: 2008
- Sole propriator: Yes
- NPI: 1861657397
Dr. Jessica Gorgo D.O.
Psychiatrist
She is located at 30 Prospect Avenue in Hackensack, NJ 07601. Can help patients with the following: Anorexia Nervosa, Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD), Binge Eating Disorder, Dissociative Fugue, Fragile X Syndrome (FXS), Schizophrenia. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1861657397. Appointment can be made via the phone number (551) 996-2000. She also has a website where you can get more information. The website can be found at https://www.jessicagorgo.com/. She is affiliated with 2 practices.
Conditions treated
Dr. Jessica Gorgo, being an psychiatrist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Jessica Gorgo.
- Amnesia
- Anorexia Nervosa
- Antisocial Personality Disorder (ASPD)
- Anxiety
- Aphasia
- Asperger Syndrome (AS)
- Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
- Autism
- Avoidant Personality Disorder
- Binge Eating Disorder
- Bipolar Disorder
- Body Dysmorphic Disorder (BDD)
- Borderline Personality Disorder (BPD)
- Bulimia Nervosa
- Dementia
- Depression
- Dissociative Fugue
- Dissociative Identity Disorder
- Drug Abuse
- Eating Disorder
- Fragile X Syndrome (FXS)
- Grief
- Hypersomnia
- Insomnia
- Isolation
- Learning Disability
- Mental Illness
- Mood Disorders
- Munchausen Syndrome
- Narcissistic Personality Disorder (NPD)
- Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
- Online Therapy
- Panic Disorder
- Persistent Depressive Disorder
- Pervasive Developmental Disorders (PDD)
- Phobias
- Postpartum Depression (PPD)
- Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
- Premenstrual Dysphoric Disorder (PMDD)
- Psychotic Disorder
- Rape and Sexual Assault
- Relationship Issues
- Schizoaffective Disorder
- Schizophrenia
- Seasonal Affective Disorder (SAD)
- Sleepwalking
- Speech Disorders
- Stress
- Tardive Dyskinesia
- Tics
- Trauma
- Wilson-Turner Syndrome
Payments received
Drug payment
| Vanda Pharmaceuticals | $13 |
Other
| Food and Beverage | $14 |
Studies
Graduated in 2008Other ways to reach out
- Website: https://www.jessicagorgo.com/
- Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/LondonTerracePsychiatry
Looking for more Psychiatrists?
Out of the 31 psychiatrists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.
- Gender: Female
- Address: 30 Prospect Avenue Hackensack, 7601, NJ
- Gender: Female
- Address: 7th Floor 411 Hackensack Avenue Hackensack, 7601, NJ
- Gender: Female
- Address: 30 Prospect Avenue Hackensack, 7601, NJ
- Gender: Female
- Address: 2033 Wood Street Suite 220 Sarasota, 34237, FL
- Gender: Male
- Address: Apartment 223 310 Prospect Avenue Hackensack, 7601, NJ
- Gender: Female
- Address: 608 Sherwood Parkway Suite 106 Mountainside, 7092, NJ
- Gender: Male
- Address: 100 Madison Avenue Morristown, 7960, NJ
- Gender: Male
- Address: Department of Psych 60 2nd Street Hackensack, 7601, NJ
- Gender: Female
- Address: 165 State Street Hackensack, 7601, NJ
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 4 140 Prospect Avenue Hackensack, 7601, NJ
Questions & Answers
Does Dr. Jessica Gorgo accept insurance?
Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Jessica Gorgo accepts insurance.
Where can you meet with Dr. Jessica Gorgo?
Dr. Jessica Gorgo's office is located at 30 Prospect Avenue in Hackensack, NJ 07601.
Does Dr. Jessica Gorgo have affiliation with practices?
Dr. Jessica Gorgo is affiliated with Vantage Health System. For the full list of practices see this list.
What conditions does Dr. Jessica Gorgo treat?
Dr. Jessica Gorgo provides treatment for Anorexia Nervosa, Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD), Binge Eating Disorder, Dissociative Fugue, Fragile X Syndrome (FXS), Schizophrenia. For the full list see this list.